Thursday, April 28, 2011

Would You Rather...

These questions are always fun so I thought it would be cool to make a challenge out of it. Just something simple to do. It should be fun.

So if you want to do this as well, copy and paste it into your own blog.  Keep in mind that “neither” is not an option. You have to pick one. And some are pretty gnarly so I would hope you’d feel the need to explain your reasoning. Enjoy!



1.Live without music or live without T.V.? 
Live without TV

2.Eat a bar of soap or drink a bottle of dish washing liquid?
I can't decide on this one, I guess a bottle of dish washing liquid.  My lame reasoning is that it would just go down faster - I think you get the same effect no matter which one you digest.

3.Hold your pee forever or have an uncontrollable bladder?
I am choosing, uncontrollable bladder, I am almost there anyway. 


4.Be called a racist or a traitor to your country?
Call me whatever you want, so a racist it is.


5.Be trapped in an elevator with wet dogs or with three fat men with bad breath?
Going with the wet dogs they will eventually dry off.

6.Lose your legs or lose your arms?
Take my arms - If I can still walk and talk I am good.  Chauffer please!!


7.Have a beautiful house and an ugly car or an ugly house and a beautiful car?
I love my car, but not that much - Door #1-taking the beautiful house and ugly car.  This choice was really not a problem.


8.Be blind or deaf?
Deaf it is.

9.Live in Antarctica or Death Valley?
Death Valley, I am already in FL


10.Find true love or 10 million dollars?
Finding true love with a 10 million dollars...lmao.  True Love of course.

11.Always say what’s on your mind or never speak again?
Always say what's on my mind.  Yikes, that could be dangerous - oh well.  I could never not speak again.  What would society be like without my opinion....LOL

12.Have pom-poms for hands or glow sticks for fingers?
Make my fingers glow baby!!  Could you imagine?!?

13.Be able to hear any conversation or take back what you said?
I never say anything I have to take back, so I am choosing to hear any conversation.

14.End hunger or hatred?
End hatred

15.Always lose or never play?
Never Play.  We all know, I don't do anything I cannot win at.  So that is solved.

16.Fly when you fart or pee when you laugh?
Just for shits and giggles I would love to see myself fly after I fart.  Seriously??  I think this question is backwards...  shouldn't it read fart when you fly and pee when you laugh?

17.Know it all or have it all?
Know it all, I already do.  LMAO...ok I don't but damn close.


18.Give bad advice or take bad advice?
Take bad advice.

19.Have a mansion in the middle of nowhere or an apartment with 10 friends?
.Have a mansion in the middle of nowhere, how could a mansion be in the middle of nowhere, it would have to be situated somewhere right, so then my 10 friends can come visit and the GO HOME when I am tired.

20.Be forgotten or hatefully remembered?
Just forget me if you hate me that much

21.Not be able to use your phone or your email?
Take my email, but don't take my phone.

22.Be rich with an unhappy job or make less money with a job you like?
I need to provide for my family so I am going with the rich and unhappy...  sad I know.  But you do what ya gotta do.  Isn't that how the saying goes??

23.Be able to read everyone’s mind all the time or always know their future?
I don't care about their future - but reading ones mind is kinda cool.


24.Eat a handful of hair or lick three public telephones?
Licking public telephones...  OMG I thought that said toilets at first...telephones are even easier.  I don't like hairballs much very hard to cough up...  I see my cat struggles and have you ever tried hairball remedy medicine, it's nasty...my cat even dislikes it.


25.Be schizophrenic or have amnesia?
Shit give me schizophrenia...I am dealing with some type of amnesia already and it's not fun...now where the hell are my glasses. 

26.Talk like Yoda or breathe like Darth Vador?
Yoda, Yoda, Yoda...everyone would listen to me

27.Marry a vain person or a person with poor image?
OMG, I know both - going with Mr. Vain.  LMAO


28.Eat 30 pounds of cheese in one sitting or a bucket of peanut butter without water?
Not sure of the effects of either - so cheese it is.

1 comment:

Jack Graves said...

The 30 pounds of cheese would bind you up for the rest of this life AND the next...should go well with your uncontrollable bladder.